Have a Youth Soccer Question? Please type your question here to search the WSSC and related sites
Loading
 
2013 HSA Awards Night - January 26, 2014

2013 HSA Awards Night

Please join us to recognize all Highline Soccer Association (HSA) teams that placed 1st, 2nd or 3rd in HSA's U-11 division, or placed 1st or 2nd in either the SYSA, District III or RCL.

When: January 26th, 2014, 6:30-8:30pm

Where: Grace Church - 10323 28th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98146


 
2012 HSA Awards Night -- January 27, 2013

BU-11 WS Fireballs

GU-11 WS Barracudas

BU-11 WS Kicking Tigers

GU-11 WS Bobcats

GU-11 WS Valkyries

GU-11 En Fuego

BU-12 Goal Blasters

BU-12 WS Lizards

BU-12 WS Panthers

GU-12 WS Streak

BU-13 WS Santos

GU-14 WS Hurricanes

GU-14 WS Scorpions

BU-14 WS Ajax

GU-15 WS Inferno

BU-16 WS Kickers

BU-18 Blue Dogs

 
2012 HSA Awards Night - January 27, 2013

The Highline Soccer Assocation (HSA) is proud to recognize the following teams during our 2012 Awards Night Celebration on Sunday, January 27th at the Foster High School Performing Arts Center.

View the 2012 Awards Night Invitation HERE.

 
2011 HSA Awards Night - January 29, 2012

The Highline Soccer Assocation (HSA) is proud to recognize the following teams during our 2011 Awards Night Celebration on Sunday, January 29th at the Foster High School Performing Arts Center.

Please click HERE to view the 2011 Awards Night Invitation.


 
2010 HSA Awards Night - January 30, 2011

January 31, 2011 update.

Congratulations to the following Fall 2010 WSSC teams!


U-11 WS Hot Tamales '99


U-12 WS Flame Kickers '98


U-13 WS Crushers '97


U-14 WS Eagles '96


U-14 WS Cheetahs '96


U-15 WS Flames '95


U-15 Hornets '95


U-16 WS Blue Dogs '94


U-18 WS Sambas '91

Association Teams Team Coach Place
G 11 WS Hot Tamales '99 Ed Hewson 1
District Teams
B 12 Silver Sapphire WS Flame Kickers '98 Morgan Tiffany 2
B 13 Silver Ruby WS Crushers '97 Brent Bonaci 2
G 14 Rec Copper WS Eagles '96 Steve George 1
B 15 Silver WS Flames '95 Neil Orint 2
G 15 Silver WS Hornets '95 Greg Whitney 1
B 16 Silver WS Blue Dogs '94 Bob Umeda 1
B 18 Silver WS Sambas '91 Jean Robinson 1
State Rec Cup Champs
B 11 WS Crush '99 Jason Woodward
G 14 WS Cheetahs '96 John MacKenzie
 
2009 HSA Awards Night - January 31, 2010

Congratulations to the Fall 2009 teams!

Thanks to the fantastic WSSC strategic partners that provided door prizes for the event: Score (50 Shoe Bags, 1 Glove Bag, 1 Team Back Pack), UK International Soccer Camps (2 Free Full-Day Soccer Camps), Protime Sports (2 Team Bags, 1 Team Back Pack).


WSSC BU-11 Flame Kickers

Association Teams
Division Club Team Name Coach Placement
B 11 WS Flame Kickers Morgan Tiffany 2
G 11 WS Cheetahs Randy Morgan 2
G 11 WS Scorpions Tony Ferraro 3
District III Teams
Division Club Team Name Coach Placement
B 11 Gold Emerald WS Crush '98 Jason Woodward 2
B 12 Rec Bronze WS Blue Crushers '97 Wade Anderson 2
B 12 Gold Platinum WS Jets '97 Howard Chilcott 2
G 12 Silver Ruby WS Killer Whales '97 Petyr Beck 2
B 13 Silver WS Moctezuma '96 Kent Sadow 2
G 13 Silver WS Cheetahs '96 John MacKenzie 1
B 15 Rec WS Blue Dogs '94 Bob Umeda 1
B 15 Gold Platinum WS Moctezuma '94 Migel Leon 1
G 15 Gold WS Puget Sound Strikers Bryan Hastings 1
 
About HSA Awards Night

Congratulations to the WSSC teams placing top 3 in the HSA's U-11 division and top 2 in the SYSA age groups (U12-U18). It is quite a thrill for team players to get up on stage and be recognized at the annual HSA Awards Night